Friday, November 22, 2013
[…] Friday, November 22, 2013

Perjury By California Superior Court, Santa Clara County Judge L. Michael Clark?


Perjury By California Superior Court, Santa Clara County Judge L. Michael Clark?

 

San Jose, California: California Constitution, Article 6, section 19, prohibits a judge of a court of record from receiving “salary for judicial office while any cause before the judge remains pending and undetermined for 90 days after it has been submitted for decision”.  Judges are required to execute an affidavit stating that no cause remains pending and undetermined for 90 days before accepting a salary check (California Government Code §68210).